ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

Town Clerk – Cheryl Estey – 802-453-2639 or starksboro@madriver.com
Treasurer – Celine Coon – 802-453-2639
Moderator & School District Moderator – Dan Dubenetsky                                                                                                  
Delinquent Tax Collector – Amy McCormick – 802-349-9428

Selectboard – 802-453-8117
Koran Cousino – 802-453-4352
Susan Jefferies, Chair – 802-453-3611
Peter Marsh – 802-453-3478                                                                                                   
Tony Porter – 802-989-5096
Keegan Tierney – 802-777-9431

Mt. Abraham Unified School District Directors
Jodi Bachand – 802-434-5536
Caleb Elder – 802-434-4805

Listers – 802-453-2778
Chuck Webber
Norman Cota
Amy McCormick

Justices of the Peace
Ben Campbell, Margaret Casey, Bill Coon, Norman Cota, John Jefferies,  Donna Lescoe, Peter Ryersbach                                                                

Auditors
Peter Ryersbach, Robert Turner

Planning Commission
Dennis Casey, Chair
Norman Cota
Dan Harris
Hugh Johnson
Jeff Keeney
Kelly Norris
Dan Nugent

Board of Abatement
Selectboard
Justices of the Peace
Town Clerk
Treasurer

Board of Civil Authority
Town Clerk
Justices of the Peace
Selectboard

Cemetery Commissioner                                                     
Norman Cota

Library Trustees
Judith Kessler, Chris Runcie, Mark Lucas, Liz Fairchild, Katie Antos-Ketcham

First Grand Juror
Vacant

Town Agent to Prosecute
Jim Runcie


APPOINTED OFFICIALS

 

Road Foreman: Tom Estey 802-453-2319
Assistant Town Clerk:  Amy McCormick 453-2639
Assistant Treasurer: Amy Mansfield 453-2639
Animal Control Officer/Pound Keeper: Heather Ragsdale – 453-6485
Zoning Administrator: VACANT | 453-2768 – Contact the Town Clerk
Health Officer: Peter Ryersbach 453-3957
Energy Coordinator: Caleb Elder
Town Service Officer
Recycling Coordinator: Jennifer Turner
Inspector of Lumber/Weigher of Coal/Fence Viewers:  Selectboard
Tree Warden: Tom Estey
AC Solid Waste Rep: Susan Reit de Salas
AC Regional Planning Delegate: Richard Warren
AC Regional Planning Delegate Alternate: Jan McCleery
Emergency Management Coordinator: Charlene Phelps – 453-3461
AC Transportation Advisory Committee: Jan McCleery – 453-3755
AC Transportation Advisory CommitteeAlternate: Richard Warren
Green Up Day Coordinator: Rebecca Trombley
Fire Wardens: Tom Estey – 802-453-2319, Tony Porter – 802-989-5096

Development Review Board
Marjorie Dickstein, Jon Fenner, Robert Liotard, Dan Nugent, Ben Campbell, Arnell Paquette, Rich Warren
Alternate: Norman Cota

Conservation Commission
Peg Casey, Jody Higgs, Jan McCleery (Chair), Emily Stoehr, Robert Turner, Matt Witten


Alternate Officials

 

Town Report Coordinators: Auditors
School Superintendent: Patrick Reen
Robinson Principal: Edorah Frazer
Fire Chief: Tom Estey
First Assistant Chief: Tony Porter
Second Assistant Chief: Matthew Estey
9-1-1 Coordinator: Vacant
Officer in Charge (Post Office): Pat Haskins