ELECTED OFFICIALS

Moderator
Dan Dubenetsky                                                                                                   

School District Moderator
Dan Dubenetsky

First Constable
George A. Wyckoff

Town Clerk
Cheryl Estey        802-453-2639                                                                                   

Delinquent Tax Collector
Amy McCormick  802-349-9428

Treasurer
Celine Coon  802-453-2639                                                                         

School Directors, Un. Dist. 28
Bonita Bedard
Jodi Bachand

Selectboard

Koran Cousino

Keegan Tierney
Peter Marsh                                                                      
Susan Jefferies                                  

Tony Porter

School Directors, Robinson
Louis DuPont
Nancy Cornell
Caleb Elder

Unified School Directors

Jodi Bachand

Caleb Elder

Listers                                                                        

Chuck Webber  802-453-2778
Norman Cota 802-453-2778
Amy McCormick

Justices of the Peace

Ben Campbell
Margaret Casey
Bill Coon
Norman Cota
John Jefferies
Donna Lescoe
Peter Ryersbach                                                                

Auditors
Peter Ryersbach
Robert Turner

Planning Commission
Dan Harris
Dan Nugent
Dennis Casey
Kelly Norris
Jeff Keeney

Norman Cota
Hugh Johnson

Board of Abatement
Selectboard
Justices of the Peace
Town Clerk
Treasurer

Board of Civil Authority
Town Clerk
Justices of the Peace
Selectboard

Cemetery Commissioner                                                     
Norman Cota

Library Trustees
Judith Kessler
Chris Runcie
Mark Lucas
Liz Fairchild
Katie Antos-Ketcham

First Grand Juror
Vacant

Town Agent to Prosecute
Jim Runcie

APPOINTED OFFICIALS

Road Foreman: Tom Estey 802-453-2319
Assistant Town Clerks:  Amy McCormick 802-453-2639
Assistant Treasurer: Amy Mansfield 453-2639
Animal Control Officer/Pound Keeper: Heather Ragsdale – 802-453-6485
Zoning Administrator: David Wetmore  802-453-2768

Health Officer
Peter Ryersbach 802-453-3957

Energy Coordinator
Caleb Elder

Town Service Officer

Recycling Coordinator
Jennifer Turner

Inspector of Lumber/Weigher of Coal/Fence Viewers      
Selectboard

Tree Warden: Tom Estey

AC Solid Waste Rep: Susan Reit de Salas

AC Regional Planning Delegate: Richard Warren

AC Regional Planning Delegate – Alternate: Jan McCleery

Emergency Management Coordinator: Charlene Phelps

AC Transportation Advisory Committee: Jan McCleery

AC Transportation Advisory Committee – Alternate: Richard Warren

Green Up Day Coordinator: Marcia Perry

Fire Wardens: Tom Estey – 802-453-2319, Tony Porter – 802-989-5096

Development Review Board
Marjorie Dickstein

Jon Fenner
Robert Liotard
Dan Nugent
Ben Campbell
Arnell Paquette
Rich Warren
Alternate: Norman Cota

Conservation Commission
Peg Casey
Dave Gratton
Jody Higgs
Jan McCleery
Robert Turner
Matt Witten

Alternate Officials

Town Report Coordinators: Auditors

School Superintendent: Patrick Reen

Robinson Principal: Edorah Frazer

Fire Chief: Tom Estey

1st Assistant Chief: Tony Porter

2nd Assistant Chief: Matthew Estey

9-1-1 Coordinator: Cheryl Estey

Officer in Charge (Post Office): Pat Haskins